Committee/Task Force Details


Environmental Business Committee

Committee Description

Mission: To respond to environmental issues as they arise and develop educational content to help members deal with these and other environmental issues in a manner that enhances their professionalism and demonstrates value.

Click here to volunteer for service on this or any other GBA committee .


Committee Leadership
Victor S. Barchers
Victor S. Barchers, P.E.
(Chair)
Principal
Kleinfelder, Inc.
Austin, TX
United States

Mr. Daniel F. Gradishar
Mr. Daniel F. Gradishar, P.E.
(Vice Chair)
Principal
Terracon
Woodbridge, VA
United States

Ms. Michaela T. Brewster
Ms. Michaela T. Brewster, CPG
(Member)
Department Manager/Environmental
Terracon
Omaha, NE
United States

Michael E. Covert
Michael E. Covert, P.G.
(Member)
Terracon
Dallas, TX
United States

Fred R DeLeon, Jr.
Fred R DeLeon, Jr. , Esq., P.E., P.G.
(Member)
Principal, Engineering & Environmental
ATC Group Services, LLC.
Alabaster, AL
United States

Kristina Hysler
Kristina Hysler
(Member)
WOOD
Alpharetta, GA
United States

Richard Lake
Richard Lake, LSRP
(Member)
Geo-Technology Associates, Inc.
Somerset, NJ
United States

Brian Olin
Brian Olin
(Member)
Senior Geologist
Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Charlotte, NC
United States

Mrs. Margaret A Panatera
Mrs. Margaret A Panatera, P.E.
(Member)
Associate Principal
Huff & Huff, Inc., a subsidiary of GZA
Oak Brook, IL
United States

W. Jerrold Samford
W. Jerrold Samford, P.G., F.GBA
(Member)
Troutman Pepper
Richmond, VA
United States

Mr. Daniel Frank Schneider
Mr. Daniel Frank Schneider, P.E., CHMM
(Member)
Principal, National Director Site Investigation and Remediation
Terracon
Wheat Ridge, CO
United States

Ms. Abigayle Beyer Teller
Ms. Abigayle Beyer Teller, P.G.
(Member)
Project Manager
Terracon
Ft. Worth, TX
United States

Michael John Thomas, Jr.
Michael John Thomas, Jr.
(Member)
Sr. Environmental Scientist 2
WOOD
Blue Bell, PA
United States

Dina Vann
Dina Vann
(Member)
Tampa, FL
United States

Steve Wendland
Steve Wendland, P.E., P.G., D.GE
(BOD Coordinator)
Senior Principal Geotechnical Engineer
GeoEngineers, Inc.
Overland Park, KS
United States

Kevin Aardahl
Kevin Aardahl
(Corresponding Member)
Area Manager
ALLWEST Testing & Engineering, Inc.
Hayden, ID
United States

Thomas Atkinson
Thomas Atkinson
(Corresponding Member)
AGEC - Applied Geotechnical Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Sandy, UT
United States

John Bird
John Bird
(Corresponding Member)
BSK Associates
Livermore, CA
United States

Rick (James) Bruce
Rick (James) Bruce, P.G., CHMM
(Corresponding Member)
S&ME, Inc.
Louisville, TN
United States

Alyssa S. Budlong
Alyssa S. Budlong
(Corresponding Member)
Practice Leader, Due Diligence Services
Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Richmond, VA
United States