Committee Leadership Details


One Card Standing Committee

Committee Description

 


Committee Leadership
Kellie Barbato
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Access Services Librarian
Palm Beach Atlantic University
West Palm Beach, FL
United States

Ms. Melanie McCartney
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director of Resource Sharing
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Ms. Jennifer S Pratt
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Fabiola M Acuna
(Committee Member)
Library Assistant II
Palm Beach County Library System
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Dinos Andreou
(Committee Member)
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States

Adolfo Barandiaran
(Committee Member)
Librarian I
Hialeah Public Libraries
Hialeah, FL
United States

Mildred Genevieve Diamond
(Committee Member)
Access Services Librarian/Head
Florida International University
Miami, FL
United States

Cynthia Exterkamp
(Committee Member)
Adult Services Librarian
Richard C. Sullivan Public Library of Wilton Manors
Wilton Manors, FL
United States

Mark Hia
(Committee Member)
Library Technician II
Palm Beach State College
Lake Worth, FL
United States

James Larson
(Committee Member)
Library Experience Coordinator
Palm Beach County Library System
West Palm Beach, FL
United States

Ellen Mancuso
(Committee Member)
Reference
Boynton Beach City Library
Boynton Beach, FL
United States

Bonnie Marshak
(Committee Member)
Campus Library Director
Keiser University
Pembroke Pines, FL
United States

Ms. Jessica O'Neil
(Committee Member)
Technical Services Librarian
Mandel Public Library of West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
United States

Hollyanne Ruffner
(Committee Member)
Specialist
Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
United States

Ms. Audrey Honig Ryan
(Committee Member)
Technical Services Librarian
North Miami Public Library
North Miami, FL
United States

Michele Stiles
(Committee Member)
Branch Manager
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Naranja, FL
United States

Sylvie Szafranski
(Committee Member)
Public Services Manager
Martin County Library System
Stuart, FL
United States

Badara F. Alioune Taal
(Committee Member)
Assistant Head, Access Services
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
United States

James Vital
(Committee Member)
Manager Public Services
Barry University
Miami Shores, FL
United States