Committee Leadership Details


Digital Youth Discussion Group

Committee Description

Digital Youth Discussion Group provides a forum for library staff to share ideas, expertise, and experiences related to technology and library programming for youth. Whether you are just getting started with a maker space or have a fine tuned innovation lab, your participation will benefit our region.  Let's connect, collaborate  and increase our ability to help our patrons develop 21st century skills.


Committee Leadership
Marlon Moore
(Chairperson)
Program Coordinator for YOUmedia Miami
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Ms. Melanie Zaskey
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director of Resource Sharing
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Robert Anstett
(Committee Member)
Coordinator for Digital Initiatives
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Joanne Apollon
(Committee Member)
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Anna Maria Arenas
(Committee Member)
Manager of Communications and Technology
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Rhonda Asarch
(Committee Member)
Boca Raton Public Library
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Mrs. Willony Barclay
(Committee Member)
Palm Beach County Library System
West Palm Beach, FL
United States FL

Bayli Berry
(Committee Member)
Doreen Gauthier Lighthouse Point Library
Lighthouse Point, FL
United States FL

Patrick Blanchard
(Committee Member)
North Miami Beach Library
North Miami Beach, FL
United States FL

Caitlin Brisson
(Committee Member)
System Children's Services Librarian
West Palm Beach, FL
United States FL

Cathy Burgos
(Committee Member)
Miami, /, FL
United States

Mr. Elvis Austin Caines
(Committee Member)
Miami-Dade County
United States FL

Elizabeth Chan
(Committee Member)
Librarian
Broward County Library
Tamarac, FL
United States FL

Erika Cooley
(Committee Member)
Library Assistant
Mandel Public Library of West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
United States FL

Gail Creary
(Committee Member)
Rachel One Love Inc
Miami,
United States FL

Autumn Dec
(Committee Member)
Librarian, Supervisor - Youth Services
Broward County Library
Coral Springs, FL
United States FL

Amy Dickinson
(Committee Member)
Assistant Library Director
Riviera Beach Public Library
Riviera Beach,
United States FL

Cicely Douglas
(Committee Member)
Delray Beach Public Library
Delray Beach, FL
United States FL

Kenneth Garrett
(Committee Member)
Senior Site Director
Miami County Day School
Miami, FL
United States

Russell Gift
(Committee Member)
Palm Beach County Library System
Wellington, FL
United States FL