Committee Leadership Details


Instructional Design Course 2020

Committee Description

Committee Leadership
12
Lindsay O'Neill
(Leader)
Lone Pine Learning
United States except FL

Joshua Stone
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director of Staff Development
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Anna Maria Arenas
(Committee Member)
Manager of Communications and Technology
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Mr. Bryant Wade Capley
(Committee Member)
Branch Manager
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Bonnie DiGiallonardo
(Committee Member)
Barry University
Miami Shores,
United States FL

Kelly Evans
(Committee Member)
University of North Texas
United States except FL

Athanasia Fitos
(Committee Member)
Librarian IV, Branch Manager
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami,
United States FL

Patrick Fleurimond
(Committee Member)
LIBRARIAN I
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

David Glauber
(Committee Member)
Librarian
Broward County Library
Pompano Beach, FL
United States FL

Maria A Gonzalez
(Committee Member)
Reference Librarian
Barry University
Miami Shores, FL
United States FL

Arlene Haessler
(Committee Member)
Assistant Branch Manager
Monroe County Public Libraries
Key West,, FL
United States FL

Ms. Wanda E Hightower
(Committee Member)
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Maureen Houck
(Committee Member)
Reference Librarian
Sandy Public Library
United States except FL

Rita Mayer
(Committee Member)
Librarian 3
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Ms. Morgan Palmer Messenheimer
(Committee Member)
Boca Raton Public Library
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Nora Morales
(Committee Member)
Associate Director, Learning Resources
Miami Dade College
Miami, FL
United States FL

Sharon L. Morris
(Committee Member)
Administrative Officer
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Katerina Nadel
(Committee Member)
Library Page
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami Beach,
United States FL

Gloria Ortiz
(Committee Member)
Library Assisant 2
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Diana Pagano-Diaz
(Committee Member)
Librarian 1
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL