Committee Leadership Details


Social Services in Libraries

Committee Description

Committee Leadership
12
Ms. Melanie McCartney
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director of Resource Sharing
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Kenneth Aizic
(Committee Member)
Librarian I
Broward County Library
Pembroke Pines, FL
United States

Anna Maria Arenas
(Committee Member)
Manager of Communications and Technology
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Manuel Rey Arocho
(Committee Member)
Librarian
Broward County Library
Dania Beach, FL
United States

Melita Bellerand
(Committee Member)
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States

Jayme Bosio
(Committee Member)
Government Research Services Librarian
Palm Beach County Library System
West Palm Beach, FL
United States

Angelica Cortez
(Committee Member)
Palm Beach State College
Belle Glade, FL
United States

Adam Davis
(Committee Member)
Branch Manager
Palm Beach County Library System
Boynton Beach, FL
United States

Athanasia Fitos
(Committee Member)
Librarian III, Branch Manager
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States

Mark Hia
(Committee Member)
Library Technician II
Palm Beach State College
Lake Worth, FL
United States

James Larson
(Committee Member)
Library Experience Coordinator
Palm Beach County Library System
West Palm Beach, FL
United States

Paul Lefrak
(Committee Member)
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States

Alyse H Ergood McKeal
(Committee Member)
Librarian and Professor 1
Palm Beach State College
Lake Worth, FL
United States

Lindsey McMullen
(Committee Member)
Palm Beach County Library System
Jupiter, FL
United States

Ms. Valerrie Pritt
(Committee Member)
Research Librarian I
Palm Beach County Library System
Boynton Beach, FL
United States

Michelle Quigley
(Committee Member)
Reference Librarian
Delray Beach Public Library
Delray Beach, FL
United States

Mona Sadek
(Committee Member)
Reference Librarian
Broward County Library
Pompano Beach, FL
United States

Dr. Nicholas Sakhnovsky
(Committee Member)
Librarian
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States

Jennifer Salas
(Committee Member)
Library Director
Martin County Library System
Stuart, FL
United States

Kaycee Shiley
(Committee Member)
E-Government Consultant
Bureau of Library Development
United States