Committee Leadership Details


Training Liaisons Standing Committee

Committee Description

The Training Liaisons Standing Committee advises SEFLIN on professional development needs of member libraries and shares SEFLIN CE news, announcements, and course registration opportunities with library staff.

 


Committee Leadership
12
Julio Castro
(Chairperson)
Capital Development Coordinator
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States

Ms. Carol Anne Stiglmeier
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director of Staff Development Services
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Cathy Anthony
(Committee Member)
Administrative Secretary
Doreen Gauthier Lighthouse Point Library
Lighthouse Point, FL
United States

Patrick Blanchard
(Committee Member)
North Miami Beach Library
North Miami Beach, FL
United States

Joleen Capella
(Committee Member)
Librarian I
Boca Raton Public Library
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Carmen Centeno
(Committee Member)
Library Services Specialist
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States

Nicole Covone
(Committee Member)
Library Director
Johnson and Wales University
North Miami, FL
United States

Theresa Cuba
(Committee Member)
Library Services Supervisor
Hialeah Public Libraries
Hialeah, FL
United States

Marietta de Winter
(Committee Member)
Associate Director, Technical Services Dept
Barry University
Miami Shores, FL
United States

Mrs. Nina Fernandez
(Committee Member)
Broward County Library
Coconut Creek, FL
United States

Russell Gift
(Committee Member)
Palm Beach County Library System
Wellington, FL
United States

Betse Gori
(Committee Member)
The Society of the Four Arts King Library
Palm Beach, FL
United States

Ms. Cheryl Ann Gowing
(Committee Member)
Associate Dean for Information Systems Management and Access
University of Miami
Coral Gables, FL
United States

April Lafferty
(Committee Member)
Reference Librarian
Florida International University
North Miami, FL
United States

Bonnie Marshak
(Committee Member)
Campus Library Director
Keiser University
Pembroke Pines, FL
United States

Isabel Medina
(Committee Member)
Assistant Archivist & Museum Coordinator
St. Thomas University
Miami Gardens, FL
United States

Mr. Timothy Hunter Murphy
(Committee Member)
Circulation Desk Supervisor
Lynn University
Boca Raton, FL
United States

Jamal Pathan
(Committee Member)
Integrated Systems Librarian
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States

Ms. Kelly L Pierson
(Committee Member)
Administrative Coordinator
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States

Jill Saracino
(Committee Member)
Librarian/Professor I
Palm Beach State College
Lake Worth, FL
United States