Committee Leadership Details


Virtual Conference Standing Committee

Committee Description
  • The Committee will develop leadership skills through taking the initiative to identify specific topics of interest for conference sessions, identify innovative speakers, recruit sponsors, promote the conference to the larger library community, and produce a conference that provides participants with greater knowledge of emerging trends.

 


Committee Leadership
Ms. Melanie Zaskey
(SEFLIN Liaison)
Director of Resource Sharing
SEFLIN (Southeast Florida Library Information Network)
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Robert Anstett
(Committee Member)
Coordinator for Digital Initiatives
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Dr. Sharon Argov
(Committee Member)
Founding Director of the Library
Larkin University
Miami, FL
United States FL

Rhonda Asarch
(Committee Member)
Boca Raton Public Library
Boca Raton, FL
United States FL

Roslyn Dean
(Committee Member)
Community Engagement Manager
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Kathryn Hudson
(Committee Member)
Digital Literacy Librarian
Martin County Library System
Stuart, FL
United States FL

Neetika Kolachapati
(Committee Member)
Cataloging Librarian
Nova Southeastern University
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Benjamin Kon
(Committee Member)
Instruction and Innovation Librarian
Delray Beach Public Library
Delray Beach, FL
United States FL

Jihye Lee
(Committee Member)
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL

Montgomery Lopez
(Committee Member)
Librarian 2
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Isabel Medina
(Committee Member)
Assistant Archivist & Museum Coordinator
St. Thomas University
Miami Gardens, FL
United States FL

Elizabeth KG Miller
(Committee Member)
The Society of the Four Arts Libraries
Palm Beach, FL
United States FL

Marlon Moore
(Committee Member)
Program Coordinator for YOUmedia Miami
Miami-Dade Public Library System
Miami, FL
United States FL

Eduardo Prieto
(Committee Member)
Integrated Systems Librarian
University of Miami
Coral Gables,
United States FL

Kelley Flannery Rowan
(Committee Member)
Digital Archives Librarian
Florida International University
Miami, FL
United States FL

Ann Wenger
(Committee Member)
Librarian, Supervisor
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL
United States FL